Calendar, Events & Results

For the Dressage NSW 2018 Open Competitive Calendar please click here http://www.dressagensw.equestrian.org.au/sites/default/files/2018_DNSW_Official_Calendar_0.pdf

For the Dressage NSW Closed Restricted 2018 Calendar, please click here:

http://www.dressagensw.equestrian.org.au/sites/default/files/2018_Closed_Event_Calendar_2.pdf

Click here for our 17th September results  results-september-2017

Click here for our 17th September 2017 draw. september-draw-2017

Entry to our Sunday, 17th September competition is now open on Global.   Closing date is 4th September at 5 pm.  ABSOLUTELY no late entries accepted.  So don’t miss out .. enter now!

globalentriesonline.com.au.

Here are the results of our August competition. score-sheets-august-19-2017

Here is the draw for our Saturday, 19th August competition.

19-august-2017-draw

 

Entry to our 19th August 2017 competition is open on Global.  Entries will close on Friday, 4th August at 11 pm and definitely no late entries will be accepted.

We look forward to seeing you there.

Click here for our final-score-sheets-june-2017

Click here for our  june-2017-draw

Click here for the 2017 Dressage NSW Calendar 2017_dnsw_event_calendar_34

To enter any of our Competitions, please go to  globalentriesonline.com.au.

For the 2016  Champion and Reserve Champion Honour List, please click on 2016-champion-and-reserve-champion-honour-list

For the full results of our 2016 Club Championship Day, please click on 2016-november-champs-results

POINTS SCORE RESULTS FOR 2016

Congratulations to the following winners of our 2016 Points Score competition.

Junior Champion  – Riley Prendergast

Junior Reserve Champion –  Charlotte Schofield

Pony Champion – Susan White

Reserve Pony Champion – Jayne Unterweger

Preliminary Champion – Jo Freebody

Reserve Preliminary Champion –  Kelly Hull

Novice Champion – Leigh Richardson

Reserve Novice Champion – Belinda O’Reilly

Elementary Champion – Barb Vial

Reserve Elementary Champion – Isabella Wall

Medium Champion – Hetty Munda

Reserve Medium Champion – Ann Behringer

For a full list of Point Score results please click here 2016-pointscore

Here is the Draw for our november-2016-championship-draw-version-3

Here is our Program for our 2016 Championships

2016-championships-program-sun-20-november 

 

Event Draws and Results

2016-november-champs-results

results-18th-september-2016

Results August 2016